Connect with us

My Movies On TV

Picture of Lilli Palmer.

People

Lilli Palmer

Lilli Palmer was a German actress and writer. She won the Volpi Cup, the Deutscher Filmpreis three times, and was nominated twice for a Golden Globe Award.


Born: Born: May 24, 1914 In Posen, Germany


FILMOGRAPHY

2018: The Other Side of the Wind
1986: Peter the Great
1985: The Holcroft Covenant
1982: Feine Gesellschaft – Beschränkte Haftung
1982: Wortwechsel
1982: Eine etwas sonderbare Dame
1981: Kinder
1981: Wanna bet, that..?
1980: Weekend
1978: The Boys from Brazil
1976: Litera-Tour
1976: Club 2
1976: Das ist Ihr Leben
1975: Lotte in Weimar
1974: Der Große Preis
1974: The Zoo Gang
1974: III nach neun
1974: Derrick
1972: What the Peeper Saw
1972: Eine Frau bleibt eine Frau
1971: V.I.P. Schaukel
1971: Murders in the Rue Morgue
1971: Anneliese Rothenberger gibt sich die Ehre
1970: Only the Cool
1970: Hauser’s Memory
1969: Der Kommissar
1969: The House That Screamed
1969: Hard Contract
1969: De Sade
1969: The Dance of Death
1968: Sebastian
1968: Nobody Runs Forever
1968: Oedipus the King
1967: Jack of Diamonds
1967: The Diary of Anne Frank
1966: An Affair of States
1966: Goldene Kamera Verleihung
1966: Congress of Love
1966: Le voyage du père
1965: Operation Crossbow
1965: The Thunder of God
1965: The Amorous Adventures of Moll Flanders
1964: Le grain de sable
1963: Das große Liebesspiel
1963: Miracle of the White Stallions
1963: Torpedo Bay
1962: The Counterfeit Traitor
1962: Finden Sie, daß Constanze sich richtig verhält?
1962: Dark Journey
1962: Sex Can Be Difficult
1962: Frau Cheneys Ende
1962: The Seduction of Julia
1961: Le rendez-vous de minuit
1961: The Pleasure of His Company
1960: Frau Warrens Gewerbe
1960: Conspiracy of Hearts
1959: Stars in der Manege
1959: But Not for Me
1958: The Lovers of Montparnasse
1958: Eine Frau, die weiß was sie will
1958: Girls in Uniform
1958: Life Together
1957: Wie ein Sturmwind
1957: The Glass Tower
1956: Teufel in Seide
1956: The Steve Allen Show
1956: Anastasia – Die letzte Zarentochter
1956: Between Time and Eternity
1955: Was bin ich?
1954: Fireworks
1953: Main Street to Broadway
1952: The Four Poster
1952: Omnibus
1951: Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola)
1951: The Long Dark Hall
1951: Pictura
1951: Hallmark Hall of Fame
1950: What’s My Line?
1950: Lux Video Theatre
1950: The Colgate Comedy Hour
1949: Suspense
1949: Wicked City
1948: My Girl Tisa
1948: No Minor Vices
1948: The Ed Sullivan Show
1948: The Philco Television Playhouse
1947: Body and Soul
1946: Beware of Pity
1946: Cloak and Dagger
1945: The Rake’s Progress
1944: English Without Tears
1943: The Gentle Sex
1942: Thunder Rock
1940: The Door with Seven Locks
1939: A Girl Must Live
1939: Blind Folly
1938: Crackerjack
1937: Command Performance
1937: The Great Barrier
1937: Good Morning, Boys!
1936: Secret Agent
1935: Crime Unlimited

Continue Reading
Advertisement
To Top